THOMAS, ANN FRIAR
THOMAS, ANN FRIAR is a Texas gas lease in De Witt County, Railroad Commission district 02, operated by Dreyfus, Louis Natural Gas Corp. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from June 1994 to March 1995, totalling 43,556 thousand cubic feet. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was July 1994, at 22,742 thousand cubic feet.
Key facts about THOMAS, ANN FRIAR
- Who operates THOMAS, ANN FRIAR?
- THOMAS, ANN FRIAR is operated by Dreyfus, Louis Natural Gas Corp, Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 228125.
- Where is THOMAS, ANN FRIAR?
- THOMAS, ANN FRIAR is a Texas gas lease in De Witt County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 02. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 150742.
- Is THOMAS, ANN FRIAR still producing?
- THOMAS, ANN FRIAR is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for THOMAS, ANN FRIAR is March 1995.
- How much has THOMAS, ANN FRIAR produced?
- THOMAS, ANN FRIAR has reported 43,556 thousand cubic feet of gas (Mcf) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between June 1994 and March 1995, from 1 wellbore.
Lease record
| Operator | Dreyfus, Louis Natural Gas Corp |
|---|---|
| Field | Friar Ranch, S. (Wilcox 10900) |
| County | De Witt County, Texas |
| RRC district | 02 |
| Lease number | 150742 |
| Wellbores | 1 |
| Reported production | 43,556 mcf |
| First reported | |
| Last reported |
Where THOMAS, ANN FRIAR sits
Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .
Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.