FREE UNIT

FREE UNIT is a Texas gas lease in Live Oak County, Railroad Commission district 02, operated by Marathon Oil Ef LLC. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from June 2017 to August 2026, totalling 1,523,443 thousand cubic feet. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was July 2017, at 153,541 thousand cubic feet.

Key facts about FREE UNIT

Who operates FREE UNIT?
FREE UNIT is operated by Marathon Oil Ef LLC, Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 525398.
Where is FREE UNIT?
FREE UNIT is a Texas gas lease in Live Oak County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 02. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 282613.
Is FREE UNIT still producing?
FREE UNIT is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for FREE UNIT is August 2026.
How much has FREE UNIT produced?
FREE UNIT has reported 1,523,443 thousand cubic feet of gas (Mcf) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between June 2017 and August 2026, from 1 wellbore.

Lease record

FREE UNIT as filed with the Railroad Commission of Texas
OperatorMarathon Oil Ef LLC
FieldSugarkane (Eagle Ford)
CountyLive Oak County, Texas
RRC district02
Lease number282613
Wellbores1
Reported production1,523,443 mcf
First reported
Last reported

Where FREE UNIT sits

Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .

Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.