COVE MCPAC

COVE MCPAC is a Texas gas lease in Matgrda Is-LB County, Railroad Commission district 03, operated by Bellwether Exploration Company. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from September 1996 to August 2026, totalling 8,696,848 thousand cubic feet. The lease is not currently producing.

Key facts about COVE MCPAC

Who operates COVE MCPAC?
COVE MCPAC is operated by Bellwether Exploration Company, Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 063865.
Where is COVE MCPAC?
COVE MCPAC is a Texas gas lease in Matgrda Is-LB County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 03. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 161719.
Is COVE MCPAC still producing?
COVE MCPAC is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for COVE MCPAC is August 2026.
How much has COVE MCPAC produced?
COVE MCPAC has reported 8,696,848 thousand cubic feet of gas (Mcf) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between September 1996 and August 2026, from 1 wellbore.

Lease record

COVE MCPAC as filed with the Railroad Commission of Texas
OperatorBellwether Exploration Company
FieldCove (MF Zone)
CountyMatgrda Is-LB County, Texas
RRC district03
Lease number161719
Wellbores1
Reported production8,696,848 mcf
First reported
Last reported

Where COVE MCPAC sits

Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .

Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.