CHAMPION INT'L B
CHAMPION INT'L B is a Texas gas lease in Polk County, Railroad Commission district 03, operated by Black Stone Energy Company. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from May 1997 to August 2025, totalling 256,018 thousand cubic feet. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was April 2020, at 452 thousand cubic feet.
Key facts about CHAMPION INT'L B
- Who operates CHAMPION INT'L B?
- CHAMPION INT'L B is operated by Black Stone Energy Company, Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 072721.
- Where is CHAMPION INT'L B?
- CHAMPION INT'L B is a Texas gas lease in Polk County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 03. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 164639.
- Is CHAMPION INT'L B still producing?
- CHAMPION INT'L B is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for CHAMPION INT'L B is August 2025.
- How much has CHAMPION INT'L B produced?
- CHAMPION INT'L B has reported 256,018 thousand cubic feet of gas (Mcf) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between May 1997 and August 2025, from 1 wellbore.
Lease record
| Operator | Black Stone Energy Company |
|---|---|
| Field | Double A Wells, W. (Woodbine) |
| County | Polk County, Texas |
| RRC district | 03 |
| Lease number | 164639 |
| Wellbores | 1 |
| Reported production | 256,018 mcf |
| First reported | |
| Last reported |
Where CHAMPION INT'L B sits
Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .
Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.