WALTER CO.

WALTER CO. is a Texas gas lease in Jefferson County, Railroad Commission district 03, operated by Ballard Exploration Company,Inc. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from August 1997 to April 2001, totalling 533,830 thousand cubic feet. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was October 1997, at 77,144 thousand cubic feet.

Key facts about WALTER CO.

Who operates WALTER CO.?
WALTER CO. is operated by Ballard Exploration Company,Inc., Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 048169.
Where is WALTER CO.?
WALTER CO. is a Texas gas lease in Jefferson County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 03. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 165200.
Is WALTER CO. still producing?
WALTER CO. is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for WALTER CO. is April 2001.
How much has WALTER CO. produced?
WALTER CO. has reported 533,830 thousand cubic feet of gas (Mcf) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between August 1997 and April 2001, from 1 wellbore.

Lease record

WALTER CO. as filed with the Railroad Commission of Texas
OperatorBallard Exploration Company,Inc.
FieldChina (Yegua Ey-2)
CountyJefferson County, Texas
RRC district03
Lease number165200
Wellbores1
Reported production533,830 mcf
First reported
Last reported

Where WALTER CO. sits

Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .

Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.