SCOTT GAS UNIT

SCOTT GAS UNIT is a Texas gas lease in Colorado County, Railroad Commission district 03, operated by Dynamic Production, Inc. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from February 1998 to February 2005, totalling 289,052 thousand cubic feet. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was March 1998, at 19,146 thousand cubic feet.

Key facts about SCOTT GAS UNIT

Who operates SCOTT GAS UNIT?
SCOTT GAS UNIT is operated by Dynamic Production, Inc., Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 237926.
Where is SCOTT GAS UNIT?
SCOTT GAS UNIT is a Texas gas lease in Colorado County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 03. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 167031.
Is SCOTT GAS UNIT still producing?
SCOTT GAS UNIT is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for SCOTT GAS UNIT is February 2005.
How much has SCOTT GAS UNIT produced?
SCOTT GAS UNIT has reported 289,052 thousand cubic feet of gas (Mcf) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between February 1998 and February 2005, from 1 wellbore.

Lease record

SCOTT GAS UNIT as filed with the Railroad Commission of Texas
OperatorDynamic Production, Inc.
FieldSublime, N. (Wilcox 9900)
CountyColorado County, Texas
RRC district03
Lease number167031
Wellbores1
Reported production289,052 mcf
First reported
Last reported

Where SCOTT GAS UNIT sits

Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .

Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.