LA BRISA LAND & CATTLE CO.
LA BRISA LAND & CATTLE CO. is a Texas gas lease in Starr County, Railroad Commission district 04, operated by TNT Petroleum Company, Inc. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from January 1993 to December 2014, totalling 29,950 thousand cubic feet. The lease is not currently producing.
Key facts about LA BRISA LAND & CATTLE CO.
- Who operates LA BRISA LAND & CATTLE CO.?
- LA BRISA LAND & CATTLE CO. is operated by TNT Petroleum Company, Inc., Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 860925.
- Where is LA BRISA LAND & CATTLE CO.?
- LA BRISA LAND & CATTLE CO. is a Texas gas lease in Starr County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 04. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 062703.
- Is LA BRISA LAND & CATTLE CO. still producing?
- LA BRISA LAND & CATTLE CO. is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for LA BRISA LAND & CATTLE CO. is December 2014.
- How much has LA BRISA LAND & CATTLE CO. produced?
- LA BRISA LAND & CATTLE CO. has reported 29,950 thousand cubic feet of gas (Mcf) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between January 1993 and December 2014, from 1 wellbore.
Lease record
| Operator | TNT Petroleum Company, Inc. |
|---|---|
| Field | Boyle (2900) |
| County | Starr County, Texas |
| RRC district | 04 |
| Lease number | 062703 |
| Wellbores | 1 |
| Reported production | 29,950 mcf |
| First reported | |
| Last reported |
Where LA BRISA LAND & CATTLE CO. sits
Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .
Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.