GUERRA, H.P. ET AL

GUERRA, H.P. ET AL is a Texas gas lease in Jim Hogg County, Railroad Commission district 04, operated by Karbuhn Oil Company. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from January 1993 to December 1995, totalling 29,773 thousand cubic feet. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was January 1993, at 2,351 thousand cubic feet.

Key facts about GUERRA, H.P. ET AL

Who operates GUERRA, H.P. ET AL?
GUERRA, H.P. ET AL is operated by Karbuhn Oil Company, Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 450790.
Where is GUERRA, H.P. ET AL?
GUERRA, H.P. ET AL is a Texas gas lease in Jim Hogg County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 04. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 126330.
Is GUERRA, H.P. ET AL still producing?
GUERRA, H.P. ET AL is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for GUERRA, H.P. ET AL is December 1995.
How much has GUERRA, H.P. ET AL produced?
GUERRA, H.P. ET AL has reported 29,773 thousand cubic feet of gas (Mcf) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between January 1993 and December 1995, from 1 wellbore.

Lease record

GUERRA, H.P. ET AL as filed with the Railroad Commission of Texas
OperatorKarbuhn Oil Company
FieldRoadrunner (Queen City-4)
CountyJim Hogg County, Texas
RRC district04
Lease number126330
Wellbores1
Reported production29,773 mcf
First reported
Last reported

Where GUERRA, H.P. ET AL sits

Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .

Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.