VELA, LAZARO
VELA, LAZARO is a Texas gas lease in Duval County, Railroad Commission district 04, operated by Samedan Oil Corporation. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from January 1993 to August 2026, totalling 2,961,260 thousand cubic feet. The lease is not currently producing.
Key facts about VELA, LAZARO
- Who operates VELA, LAZARO?
- VELA, LAZARO is operated by Samedan Oil Corporation, Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 744600.
- Where is VELA, LAZARO?
- VELA, LAZARO is a Texas gas lease in Duval County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 04. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 134284.
- Is VELA, LAZARO still producing?
- VELA, LAZARO is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for VELA, LAZARO is August 2026.
- How much has VELA, LAZARO produced?
- VELA, LAZARO has reported 2,961,260 thousand cubic feet of gas (Mcf) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between January 1993 and August 2026, from 1 wellbore.
Lease record
| Operator | Samedan Oil Corporation |
|---|---|
| Field | Jaboncillos (Yegua 4-Seg.B) |
| County | Duval County, Texas |
| RRC district | 04 |
| Lease number | 134284 |
| Wellbores | 1 |
| Reported production | 2,961,260 mcf |
| First reported | |
| Last reported |
Where VELA, LAZARO sits
Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .
Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.