MARTINEZ, FELIPE ET AL
MARTINEZ, FELIPE ET AL is a Texas gas lease in Zapata County, Railroad Commission district 04, operated by Chevron U. S. A. Inc. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from May 1997 to August 2026, totalling 4,289,919 thousand cubic feet. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was May 2017, at 795 thousand cubic feet.
Key facts about MARTINEZ, FELIPE ET AL
- Who operates MARTINEZ, FELIPE ET AL?
- MARTINEZ, FELIPE ET AL is operated by Chevron U. S. A. Inc., Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 148113.
- Where is MARTINEZ, FELIPE ET AL?
- MARTINEZ, FELIPE ET AL is a Texas gas lease in Zapata County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 04. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 163972.
- Is MARTINEZ, FELIPE ET AL still producing?
- MARTINEZ, FELIPE ET AL is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for MARTINEZ, FELIPE ET AL is August 2026.
- How much has MARTINEZ, FELIPE ET AL produced?
- MARTINEZ, FELIPE ET AL has reported 4,289,919 thousand cubic feet of gas (Mcf) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between May 1997 and August 2026, from 1 wellbore.
Lease record
| Operator | Chevron U. S. A. Inc. |
|---|---|
| Field | Francisco (Lobo 8200) |
| County | Zapata County, Texas |
| RRC district | 04 |
| Lease number | 163972 |
| Wellbores | 1 |
| Reported production | 4,289,919 mcf |
| First reported | |
| Last reported |
Where MARTINEZ, FELIPE ET AL sits
Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .
Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.