VAN SCHERPE GAS UNIT "B"
VAN SCHERPE GAS UNIT "B" is a Texas gas lease in Hidalgo County, Railroad Commission district 04, operated by Coastal Oil & Gas Corporation. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from March 1999 to June 2000, totalling 6,798 thousand cubic feet. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was March 1999, at 3,185 thousand cubic feet.
Key facts about VAN SCHERPE GAS UNIT "B"
- Who operates VAN SCHERPE GAS UNIT "B"?
- VAN SCHERPE GAS UNIT "B" is operated by Coastal Oil & Gas Corporation, Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 161639.
- Where is VAN SCHERPE GAS UNIT "B"?
- VAN SCHERPE GAS UNIT "B" is a Texas gas lease in Hidalgo County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 04. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 173342.
- Is VAN SCHERPE GAS UNIT "B" still producing?
- VAN SCHERPE GAS UNIT "B" is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for VAN SCHERPE GAS UNIT "B" is June 2000.
- How much has VAN SCHERPE GAS UNIT "B" produced?
- VAN SCHERPE GAS UNIT "B" has reported 6,798 thousand cubic feet of gas (Mcf) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between March 1999 and June 2000, from 1 wellbore.
Lease record
| Operator | Coastal Oil & Gas Corporation |
|---|---|
| Field | Jeffress (Vicksburg T) |
| County | Hidalgo County, Texas |
| RRC district | 04 |
| Lease number | 173342 |
| Wellbores | 1 |
| Reported production | 6,798 mcf |
| First reported | |
| Last reported |
Where VAN SCHERPE GAS UNIT "B" sits
Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .
Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.