COATES, GEORGE

COATES, GEORGE is a Texas gas lease in Hidalgo County, Railroad Commission district 04, operated by Coastal Oil & Gas Corporation. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from October 2000 to December 2015, totalling 425,480 thousand cubic feet. The lease is not currently producing.

Key facts about COATES, GEORGE

Who operates COATES, GEORGE?
COATES, GEORGE is operated by Coastal Oil & Gas Corporation, Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 161639.
Where is COATES, GEORGE?
COATES, GEORGE is a Texas gas lease in Hidalgo County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 04. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 181025.
Is COATES, GEORGE still producing?
COATES, GEORGE is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for COATES, GEORGE is December 2015.
How much has COATES, GEORGE produced?
COATES, GEORGE has reported 425,480 thousand cubic feet of gas (Mcf) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between October 2000 and December 2015, from 1 wellbore.

Lease record

COATES, GEORGE as filed with the Railroad Commission of Texas
OperatorCoastal Oil & Gas Corporation
FieldJeffress (Vicksburg T)
CountyHidalgo County, Texas
RRC district04
Lease number181025
Wellbores1
Reported production425,480 mcf
First reported
Last reported

Where COATES, GEORGE sits

Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .

Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.