KENEDY, JOHN G., JR. "E"

KENEDY, JOHN G., JR. "E" is a Texas gas lease in Kenedy County, Railroad Commission district 04, operated by Newfield Exploration Company. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from May 2007 to August 2026, totalling 1 thousand cubic feet. The lease is not currently producing.

Key facts about KENEDY, JOHN G., JR. "E"

Who operates KENEDY, JOHN G., JR. "E"?
KENEDY, JOHN G., JR. "E" is operated by Newfield Exploration Company, Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 606617.
Where is KENEDY, JOHN G., JR. "E"?
KENEDY, JOHN G., JR. "E" is a Texas gas lease in Kenedy County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 04. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 227557.
Is KENEDY, JOHN G., JR. "E" still producing?
KENEDY, JOHN G., JR. "E" is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for KENEDY, JOHN G., JR. "E" is August 2026.
How much has KENEDY, JOHN G., JR. "E" produced?
KENEDY, JOHN G., JR. "E" has reported 1 thousand cubic feet of gas (Mcf) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between May 2007 and August 2026, from 1 wellbore.

Lease record

KENEDY, JOHN G., JR. "E" as filed with the Railroad Commission of Texas
OperatorNewfield Exploration Company
FieldMay,South (K-57)
CountyKenedy County, Texas
RRC district04
Lease number227557
Wellbores1
Reported production1 mcf
First reported
Last reported

Where KENEDY, JOHN G., JR. "E" sits

Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .

Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.