DUPRIE-FRENCH GU
DUPRIE-FRENCH GU is a Texas gas lease in San Patricio County, Railroad Commission district 04, operated by Eog Resources, Inc. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from January 2011 to April 2015, totalling 855,338 thousand cubic feet. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was October 2011, at 66,407 thousand cubic feet.
Key facts about DUPRIE-FRENCH GU
- Who operates DUPRIE-FRENCH GU?
- DUPRIE-FRENCH GU is operated by Eog Resources, Inc., Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 253162.
- Where is DUPRIE-FRENCH GU?
- DUPRIE-FRENCH GU is a Texas gas lease in San Patricio County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 04. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 260381.
- Is DUPRIE-FRENCH GU still producing?
- DUPRIE-FRENCH GU is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for DUPRIE-FRENCH GU is April 2015.
- How much has DUPRIE-FRENCH GU produced?
- DUPRIE-FRENCH GU has reported 855,338 thousand cubic feet of gas (Mcf) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between January 2011 and April 2015, from 1 wellbore.
Lease record
| Operator | Eog Resources, Inc. |
|---|---|
| Field | Midway, S. (Anderson FB-A) |
| County | San Patricio County, Texas |
| RRC district | 04 |
| Lease number | 260381 |
| Wellbores | 1 |
| Reported production | 855,338 mcf |
| First reported | |
| Last reported |
Where DUPRIE-FRENCH GU sits
Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .
Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.