JOHNSON, MARY
JOHNSON, MARY is a Texas gas lease in Hidalgo County, Railroad Commission district 04, operated by Williams, Clayton Energy, Inc. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from July 2014 to August 2026, totalling 285,675 thousand cubic feet. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was February 2018, at 13,635 thousand cubic feet.
Key facts about JOHNSON, MARY
- Who operates JOHNSON, MARY?
- JOHNSON, MARY is operated by Williams, Clayton Energy, Inc., Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 924624.
- Where is JOHNSON, MARY?
- JOHNSON, MARY is a Texas gas lease in Hidalgo County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 04. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 276015.
- Is JOHNSON, MARY still producing?
- JOHNSON, MARY is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for JOHNSON, MARY is August 2026.
- How much has JOHNSON, MARY produced?
- JOHNSON, MARY has reported 285,675 thousand cubic feet of gas (Mcf) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between July 2014 and August 2026, from 1 wellbore.
Lease record
| Operator | Williams, Clayton Energy, Inc. |
|---|---|
| Field | Monte Christo (43-57 Cons.) |
| County | Hidalgo County, Texas |
| RRC district | 04 |
| Lease number | 276015 |
| Wellbores | 1 |
| Reported production | 285,675 mcf |
| First reported | |
| Last reported |
Where JOHNSON, MARY sits
Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .
Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.