BONNER, H. P. GAS UNIT B
BONNER, H. P. GAS UNIT B is a Texas gas lease in Navarro County, Railroad Commission district 05, operated by Ep Operating Limited Partnership. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from January 1993 to August 2015, totalling 21 thousand cubic feet. The lease is not currently producing.
Key facts about BONNER, H. P. GAS UNIT B
- Who operates BONNER, H. P. GAS UNIT B?
- BONNER, H. P. GAS UNIT B is operated by Ep Operating Limited Partnership, Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 253229.
- Where is BONNER, H. P. GAS UNIT B?
- BONNER, H. P. GAS UNIT B is a Texas gas lease in Navarro County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 05. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 090808.
- Is BONNER, H. P. GAS UNIT B still producing?
- BONNER, H. P. GAS UNIT B is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for BONNER, H. P. GAS UNIT B is August 2015.
- How much has BONNER, H. P. GAS UNIT B produced?
- BONNER, H. P. GAS UNIT B has reported 21 thousand cubic feet of gas (Mcf) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between January 1993 and August 2015, from 1 wellbore.
Lease record
| Operator | Ep Operating Limited Partnership |
|---|---|
| Field | Cheneyboro, SW. (9585) |
| County | Navarro County, Texas |
| RRC district | 05 |
| Lease number | 090808 |
| Wellbores | 1 |
| Reported production | 21 mcf |
| First reported | |
| Last reported |
Where BONNER, H. P. GAS UNIT B sits
Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .
Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.