KNIGHT "A" II GAS UNIT

KNIGHT "A" II GAS UNIT is a Texas gas lease in Freestone County, Railroad Commission district 05, operated by Xto Energy Inc. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from June 2008 to August 2026, totalling 362,545 thousand cubic feet. The lease is not currently producing.

Key facts about KNIGHT "A" II GAS UNIT

Who operates KNIGHT "A" II GAS UNIT?
KNIGHT "A" II GAS UNIT is operated by Xto Energy Inc., Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 945936.
Where is KNIGHT "A" II GAS UNIT?
KNIGHT "A" II GAS UNIT is a Texas gas lease in Freestone County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 05. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 241170.
Is KNIGHT "A" II GAS UNIT still producing?
KNIGHT "A" II GAS UNIT is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for KNIGHT "A" II GAS UNIT is August 2026.
How much has KNIGHT "A" II GAS UNIT produced?
KNIGHT "A" II GAS UNIT has reported 362,545 thousand cubic feet of gas (Mcf) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between June 2008 and August 2026, from 1 wellbore.

Lease record

KNIGHT "A" II GAS UNIT as filed with the Railroad Commission of Texas
OperatorXto Energy Inc.
FieldFreestone (CV-Bossier Cons.)
CountyFreestone County, Texas
RRC district05
Lease number241170
Wellbores1
Reported production362,545 mcf
First reported
Last reported

Where KNIGHT "A" II GAS UNIT sits

Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .

Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.