ALLISON UNIT
ALLISON UNIT is a Texas gas lease in Panola County, Railroad Commission district 06, operated by Pennzoil Exploration & Prod. Co. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from January 1993 to August 2025, totalling 1,321,471 thousand cubic feet. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was October 2015, at 329 thousand cubic feet.
Key facts about ALLISON UNIT
- Who operates ALLISON UNIT?
- ALLISON UNIT is operated by Pennzoil Exploration & Prod. Co., Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 652352.
- Where is ALLISON UNIT?
- ALLISON UNIT is a Texas gas lease in Panola County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 06. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 081926.
- Is ALLISON UNIT still producing?
- ALLISON UNIT is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for ALLISON UNIT is August 2025.
- How much has ALLISON UNIT produced?
- ALLISON UNIT has reported 1,321,471 thousand cubic feet of gas (Mcf) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between January 1993 and August 2025, from 1 wellbore.
Lease record
| Operator | Pennzoil Exploration & Prod. Co. |
|---|---|
| Field | Carthage (Cotton Valley) |
| County | Panola County, Texas |
| RRC district | 06 |
| Lease number | 081926 |
| Wellbores | 1 |
| Reported production | 1,321,471 mcf |
| First reported | |
| Last reported |
Where ALLISON UNIT sits
Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .
Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.