HULL A-21 UNIT

HULL A-21 UNIT is a Texas gas lease in Panola County, Railroad Commission district 06, operated by Pennzoil Exploration & Prod. Co. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from March 1997 to August 2026, totalling 716,429 thousand cubic feet. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was November 2016, at 15,340 thousand cubic feet.

Key facts about HULL A-21 UNIT

Who operates HULL A-21 UNIT?
HULL A-21 UNIT is operated by Pennzoil Exploration & Prod. Co., Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 652352.
Where is HULL A-21 UNIT?
HULL A-21 UNIT is a Texas gas lease in Panola County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 06. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 163083.
Is HULL A-21 UNIT still producing?
HULL A-21 UNIT is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for HULL A-21 UNIT is August 2026.
How much has HULL A-21 UNIT produced?
HULL A-21 UNIT has reported 716,429 thousand cubic feet of gas (Mcf) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between March 1997 and August 2026, from 1 wellbore.

Lease record

HULL A-21 UNIT as filed with the Railroad Commission of Texas
OperatorPennzoil Exploration & Prod. Co.
FieldCarthage (Cotton Valley)
CountyPanola County, Texas
RRC district06
Lease number163083
Wellbores1
Reported production716,429 mcf
First reported
Last reported

Where HULL A-21 UNIT sits

Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .

Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.