PINE LEAF GAS UNIT
PINE LEAF GAS UNIT is a Texas gas lease in Nacogdoches County, Railroad Commission district 06, operated by Enexco, Inc. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from October 2008 to August 2026, totalling 33,890 thousand cubic feet. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was February 2019, at 836 thousand cubic feet.
Key facts about PINE LEAF GAS UNIT
- Who operates PINE LEAF GAS UNIT?
- PINE LEAF GAS UNIT is operated by Enexco, Inc., Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 252045.
- Where is PINE LEAF GAS UNIT?
- PINE LEAF GAS UNIT is a Texas gas lease in Nacogdoches County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 06. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 254745.
- Is PINE LEAF GAS UNIT still producing?
- PINE LEAF GAS UNIT is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for PINE LEAF GAS UNIT is August 2026.
- How much has PINE LEAF GAS UNIT produced?
- PINE LEAF GAS UNIT has reported 33,890 thousand cubic feet of gas (Mcf) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between October 2008 and August 2026, from 1 wellbore.
Lease record
| Operator | Enexco, Inc. |
|---|---|
| Field | Trawick (James) |
| County | Nacogdoches County, Texas |
| RRC district | 06 |
| Lease number | 254745 |
| Wellbores | 1 |
| Reported production | 33,890 mcf |
| First reported | |
| Last reported |
Where PINE LEAF GAS UNIT sits
Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .
Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.