O'LAUGHLIN, MAURINE L.

O'LAUGHLIN, MAURINE L. is a Texas gas lease in Palo Pinto County, Railroad Commission district 7B, operated by Dallas Production, Inc. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from June 2013 to August 2026, totalling 16,021 thousand cubic feet. The lease is currently producing. Fitting a decline curve to that history and pricing the remaining production at today's forward curve values the whole lease — a 100% undivided interest — at about $2K, with roughly $287 expected over the next twelve months. An individual royalty owner receives their own decimal interest times that figure. Over the last twelve months on file it averaged 10 thousand cubic feet a month. Its strongest month on the record we hold was April 2023, at 89 thousand cubic feet. In our own backtest, leases producing at this rate are forecast to within about 100% of what they went on to produce, and that measured error is the range shown on the page rather than a confidence of our own devising.

Key facts about O'LAUGHLIN, MAURINE L.

Who operates O'LAUGHLIN, MAURINE L.?
O'LAUGHLIN, MAURINE L. is operated by Dallas Production, Inc., Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 197690.
Where is O'LAUGHLIN, MAURINE L.?
O'LAUGHLIN, MAURINE L. is a Texas gas lease in Palo Pinto County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 7B. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 272658.
Is O'LAUGHLIN, MAURINE L. still producing?
O'LAUGHLIN, MAURINE L. is currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for O'LAUGHLIN, MAURINE L. is August 2026.
How much has O'LAUGHLIN, MAURINE L. produced?
O'LAUGHLIN, MAURINE L. has reported 16,021 thousand cubic feet of gas (Mcf) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between June 2013 and August 2026, from 1 wellbore.
How much is O'LAUGHLIN, MAURINE L. worth?
The remaining production from O'LAUGHLIN, MAURINE L. is estimated to be worth about $2K in total as of 26 August 2026, within a range of $0 to $5K. That figure is the whole lease, undivided — not any one owner's share. A royalty interest in O'LAUGHLIN, MAURINE L. is a fraction of it. The estimate fits an Arps decline curve to the production O'LAUGHLIN, MAURINE L. has already reported, prices the remaining production at the current forward strip, and discounts it at 12% a year. The figure shown for O'LAUGHLIN, MAURINE L. is an estimate of value, not an offer and not an appraisal.
How much income does O'LAUGHLIN, MAURINE L. generate in a year?
O'LAUGHLIN, MAURINE L. is forecast to net about $287 across the whole undivided lease over the twelve months following 26 August 2026, before income tax. A royalty owner in O'LAUGHLIN, MAURINE L. receives a fraction of that, set by the decimal interest printed on their check stub.

Lease record

O'LAUGHLIN, MAURINE L. as filed with the Railroad Commission of Texas
OperatorDallas Production, Inc.
FieldBurns-Dalton(Marble Falls)
CountyPalo Pinto County, Texas
RRC district7B
Lease number272658
Wellbores1
Reported production16,021 mcf
First reported
Last reported
Estimated royalty value$2K

Where O'LAUGHLIN, MAURINE L. sits

Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .

Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.