UNIVERSITY LAND 20-30

UNIVERSITY LAND 20-30 is a Texas gas lease in Crockett County, Railroad Commission district 7C, operated by Harrison Interests, Ltd. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from February 1995 to January 2022, totalling 672,646 thousand cubic feet. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was August 2012, at 1,321 thousand cubic feet.

Key facts about UNIVERSITY LAND 20-30

Who operates UNIVERSITY LAND 20-30?
UNIVERSITY LAND 20-30 is operated by Harrison Interests, Ltd., Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 360320.
Where is UNIVERSITY LAND 20-30?
UNIVERSITY LAND 20-30 is a Texas gas lease in Crockett County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 7C. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 153852.
Is UNIVERSITY LAND 20-30 still producing?
UNIVERSITY LAND 20-30 is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for UNIVERSITY LAND 20-30 is January 2022.
How much has UNIVERSITY LAND 20-30 produced?
UNIVERSITY LAND 20-30 has reported 672,646 thousand cubic feet of gas (Mcf) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between February 1995 and January 2022, from 1 wellbore.

Lease record

UNIVERSITY LAND 20-30 as filed with the Railroad Commission of Texas
OperatorHarrison Interests, Ltd.
FieldHowards Creek (Canyon)
CountyCrockett County, Texas
RRC district7C
Lease number153852
Wellbores1
Reported production672,646 mcf
First reported
Last reported

Where UNIVERSITY LAND 20-30 sits

Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .

Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.