HUNT 24

HUNT 24 is a Texas gas lease in Crockett County, Railroad Commission district 7C, operated by Dreyfus, Louis Natural Gas Corp. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from May 1997 to August 2026, totalling 640,505 thousand cubic feet. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was July 2016, at 207 thousand cubic feet.

Key facts about HUNT 24

Who operates HUNT 24?
HUNT 24 is operated by Dreyfus, Louis Natural Gas Corp, Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 228125.
Where is HUNT 24?
HUNT 24 is a Texas gas lease in Crockett County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 7C. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 163634.
Is HUNT 24 still producing?
HUNT 24 is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for HUNT 24 is August 2026.
How much has HUNT 24 produced?
HUNT 24 has reported 640,505 thousand cubic feet of gas (Mcf) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between May 1997 and August 2026, from 1 wellbore.

Lease record

HUNT 24 as filed with the Railroad Commission of Texas
OperatorDreyfus, Louis Natural Gas Corp
FieldAldwell Ranch (Canyon)
CountyCrockett County, Texas
RRC district7C
Lease number163634
Wellbores1
Reported production640,505 mcf
First reported
Last reported

Where HUNT 24 sits

Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .

Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.