LANGE-DIERSCHKE UNIT
LANGE-DIERSCHKE UNIT is a Texas gas lease in Runnels County, Railroad Commission district 7C, operated by J V A Operating Company, Inc. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from December 2012 to August 2026, totalling 33,694 thousand cubic feet. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was June 2016, at 239 thousand cubic feet.
Key facts about LANGE-DIERSCHKE UNIT
- Who operates LANGE-DIERSCHKE UNIT?
- LANGE-DIERSCHKE UNIT is operated by J V A Operating Company, Inc., Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 427911.
- Where is LANGE-DIERSCHKE UNIT?
- LANGE-DIERSCHKE UNIT is a Texas gas lease in Runnels County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 7C. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 268007.
- Is LANGE-DIERSCHKE UNIT still producing?
- LANGE-DIERSCHKE UNIT is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for LANGE-DIERSCHKE UNIT is August 2026.
- How much has LANGE-DIERSCHKE UNIT produced?
- LANGE-DIERSCHKE UNIT has reported 33,694 thousand cubic feet of gas (Mcf) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between December 2012 and August 2026, from 1 wellbore.
Lease record
| Operator | J V A Operating Company, Inc. |
|---|---|
| Field | Pony Creek (Ellenburger) |
| County | Runnels County, Texas |
| RRC district | 7C |
| Lease number | 268007 |
| Wellbores | 1 |
| Reported production | 33,694 mcf |
| First reported | |
| Last reported |
Where LANGE-DIERSCHKE UNIT sits
Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .
Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.