UNIVERSITY 18-19 "A"
UNIVERSITY 18-19 "A" is a Texas gas lease in Ward County, Railroad Commission district 08, operated by Taylor, Ben J. Inc. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from August 2000 to August 2015, totalling 20,648 thousand cubic feet. The lease is not currently producing.
Key facts about UNIVERSITY 18-19 "A"
- Who operates UNIVERSITY 18-19 "A"?
- UNIVERSITY 18-19 "A" is operated by Taylor, Ben J. Inc., Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 837361.
- Where is UNIVERSITY 18-19 "A"?
- UNIVERSITY 18-19 "A" is a Texas gas lease in Ward County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 08. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 178883.
- Is UNIVERSITY 18-19 "A" still producing?
- UNIVERSITY 18-19 "A" is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for UNIVERSITY 18-19 "A" is August 2015.
- How much has UNIVERSITY 18-19 "A" produced?
- UNIVERSITY 18-19 "A" has reported 20,648 thousand cubic feet of gas (Mcf) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between August 2000 and August 2015, from 1 wellbore.
Lease record
| Operator | Taylor, Ben J. Inc. |
|---|---|
| Field | War-Wink (Delaware) |
| County | Ward County, Texas |
| RRC district | 08 |
| Lease number | 178883 |
| Wellbores | 1 |
| Reported production | 20,648 mcf |
| First reported | |
| Last reported |
Where UNIVERSITY 18-19 "A" sits
Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .
Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.