BARNETT NO. 3 UNIT

BARNETT NO. 3 UNIT is a Texas gas lease in Young County, Railroad Commission district 09, operated by Vandermeer Energy Corp. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from June 1995 to October 1999, totalling 46,725 thousand cubic feet. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was July 1995, at 5,861 thousand cubic feet.

Key facts about BARNETT NO. 3 UNIT

Who operates BARNETT NO. 3 UNIT?
BARNETT NO. 3 UNIT is operated by Vandermeer Energy Corp., Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 881560.
Where is BARNETT NO. 3 UNIT?
BARNETT NO. 3 UNIT is a Texas gas lease in Young County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 09. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 154914.
Is BARNETT NO. 3 UNIT still producing?
BARNETT NO. 3 UNIT is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for BARNETT NO. 3 UNIT is October 1999.
How much has BARNETT NO. 3 UNIT produced?
BARNETT NO. 3 UNIT has reported 46,725 thousand cubic feet of gas (Mcf) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between June 1995 and October 1999, from 1 wellbore.

Lease record

BARNETT NO. 3 UNIT as filed with the Railroad Commission of Texas
OperatorVandermeer Energy Corp.
FieldBarnett (Congl 4500)
CountyYoung County, Texas
RRC district09
Lease number154914
Wellbores1
Reported production46,725 mcf
First reported
Last reported

Where BARNETT NO. 3 UNIT sits

Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .

Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.