MOBEETIE OP. UNIT R/A -A-
MOBEETIE OP. UNIT R/A -A- is a Texas gas lease in Wheeler County, Railroad Commission district 10, operated by Shannon Energy. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from January 1993 to August 2026, totalling 459,539 thousand cubic feet. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was September 2022, at 2,747 thousand cubic feet.
Key facts about MOBEETIE OP. UNIT R/A -A-
- Who operates MOBEETIE OP. UNIT R/A -A-?
- MOBEETIE OP. UNIT R/A -A- is operated by Shannon Energy, Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 769540.
- Where is MOBEETIE OP. UNIT R/A -A-?
- MOBEETIE OP. UNIT R/A -A- is a Texas gas lease in Wheeler County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 10. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 031317.
- Is MOBEETIE OP. UNIT R/A -A- still producing?
- MOBEETIE OP. UNIT R/A -A- is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for MOBEETIE OP. UNIT R/A -A- is August 2026.
- How much has MOBEETIE OP. UNIT R/A -A- produced?
- MOBEETIE OP. UNIT R/A -A- has reported 459,539 thousand cubic feet of gas (Mcf) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between January 1993 and August 2026, from 1 wellbore.
Lease record
| Operator | Shannon Energy |
|---|---|
| Field | Mobeetie (Douglas) |
| County | Wheeler County, Texas |
| RRC district | 10 |
| Lease number | 031317 |
| Wellbores | 1 |
| Reported production | 459,539 mcf |
| First reported | |
| Last reported |
Where MOBEETIE OP. UNIT R/A -A- sits
Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .
Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.