CRANE, DOROTHY UNIT

CRANE, DOROTHY UNIT is a Texas gas lease in Hemphill County, Railroad Commission district 10, operated by Ep Operating Limited Partnership. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from January 1993 to August 2026, totalling 787,695 thousand cubic feet. The lease is not currently producing.

Key facts about CRANE, DOROTHY UNIT

Who operates CRANE, DOROTHY UNIT?
CRANE, DOROTHY UNIT is operated by Ep Operating Limited Partnership, Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 253229.
Where is CRANE, DOROTHY UNIT?
CRANE, DOROTHY UNIT is a Texas gas lease in Hemphill County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 10. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 067374.
Is CRANE, DOROTHY UNIT still producing?
CRANE, DOROTHY UNIT is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for CRANE, DOROTHY UNIT is August 2026.
How much has CRANE, DOROTHY UNIT produced?
CRANE, DOROTHY UNIT has reported 787,695 thousand cubic feet of gas (Mcf) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between January 1993 and August 2026, from 1 wellbore.

Lease record

CRANE, DOROTHY UNIT as filed with the Railroad Commission of Texas
OperatorEp Operating Limited Partnership
FieldHiggins, South (Morrow)
CountyHemphill County, Texas
RRC district10
Lease number067374
Wellbores1
Reported production787,695 mcf
First reported
Last reported

Where CRANE, DOROTHY UNIT sits

Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .

Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.