HOOVER ESTATE
HOOVER ESTATE is a Texas gas lease in Lipscomb County, Railroad Commission district 10, operated by Samson Resources Company. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from January 1993 to August 2026, totalling 930,019 thousand cubic feet. The lease is not currently producing.
Key facts about HOOVER ESTATE
- Who operates HOOVER ESTATE?
- HOOVER ESTATE is operated by Samson Resources Company, Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 745020.
- Where is HOOVER ESTATE?
- HOOVER ESTATE is a Texas gas lease in Lipscomb County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 10. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 069823.
- Is HOOVER ESTATE still producing?
- HOOVER ESTATE is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for HOOVER ESTATE is August 2026.
- How much has HOOVER ESTATE produced?
- HOOVER ESTATE has reported 930,019 thousand cubic feet of gas (Mcf) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between January 1993 and August 2026, from 1 wellbore.
Lease record
| Operator | Samson Resources Company |
|---|---|
| Field | Higgins, South (Morrow) |
| County | Lipscomb County, Texas |
| RRC district | 10 |
| Lease number | 069823 |
| Wellbores | 1 |
| Reported production | 930,019 mcf |
| First reported | |
| Last reported |
Where HOOVER ESTATE sits
Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .
Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.