WAITERS PINK SR.,ET UX
WAITERS PINK SR.,ET UX is a Texas oil lease in Guadalupe County, Railroad Commission district 01, operated by Seaco Production. It has 6 wellbores on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from January 1993 to August 2026, totalling 18,230 barrels. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was July 2020, at 89 barrels.
Key facts about WAITERS PINK SR.,ET UX
- Who operates WAITERS PINK SR.,ET UX?
- WAITERS PINK SR.,ET UX is operated by Seaco Production, Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 761250.
- Where is WAITERS PINK SR.,ET UX?
- WAITERS PINK SR.,ET UX is a Texas oil lease in Guadalupe County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 01. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 07742.
- Is WAITERS PINK SR.,ET UX still producing?
- WAITERS PINK SR.,ET UX is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for WAITERS PINK SR.,ET UX is August 2026.
- How much has WAITERS PINK SR.,ET UX produced?
- WAITERS PINK SR.,ET UX has reported 18,230 barrels of oil (bbl) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between January 1993 and August 2026, from 6 wellbores.
Lease record
| Operator | Seaco Production |
|---|---|
| Field | La Vernia |
| County | Guadalupe County, Texas |
| RRC district | 01 |
| Lease number | 07742 |
| Wellbores | 6 |
| Reported production | 18,230 bbl |
| First reported | |
| Last reported |
Where WAITERS PINK SR.,ET UX sits
Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .
Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.