TIBALDO, LOUIS
TIBALDO, LOUIS is a Texas oil lease in Galveston County, Railroad Commission district 03, operated by Rockbridge Oil And Gas, Inc. It has 2 wellbores on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from January 1993 to August 2026, totalling 180,883 barrels. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was December 2021, at 170 barrels.
Key facts about TIBALDO, LOUIS
- Who operates TIBALDO, LOUIS?
- TIBALDO, LOUIS is operated by Rockbridge Oil And Gas, Inc., Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 722880.
- Where is TIBALDO, LOUIS?
- TIBALDO, LOUIS is a Texas oil lease in Galveston County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 03. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 15621.
- Is TIBALDO, LOUIS still producing?
- TIBALDO, LOUIS is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for TIBALDO, LOUIS is August 2026.
- How much has TIBALDO, LOUIS produced?
- TIBALDO, LOUIS has reported 180,883 barrels of oil (bbl) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between January 1993 and August 2026, from 2 wellbores.
Lease record
| Operator | Rockbridge Oil And Gas, Inc. |
|---|---|
| Field | Tibaldo (Schenck SD. Upper) |
| County | Galveston County, Texas |
| RRC district | 03 |
| Lease number | 15621 |
| Wellbores | 2 |
| Reported production | 180,883 bbl |
| First reported | |
| Last reported |
Where TIBALDO, LOUIS sits
Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .
Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.