DCRC MF NCT-32

DCRC MF NCT-32 is a Texas oil lease in Duval County, Railroad Commission district 04, operated by Morsey Oil & Gas Corp. It has 6 wellbores on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from January 1993 to August 2026, totalling 39,122 barrels. The lease is currently producing. Fitting a decline curve to that history and pricing the remaining production at today's forward curve values the whole lease — a 100% undivided interest — at about $169K, with roughly $32K expected over the next twelve months. An individual royalty owner receives their own decimal interest times that figure. Over the last twelve months on file it averaged 44 barrels a month, about 7 per wellbore. Its strongest month on the record we hold was June 2018, at 160 barrels. In our own backtest, leases producing at this rate are forecast to within about 45% of what they went on to produce, and that measured error is the range shown on the page rather than a confidence of our own devising.

Key facts about DCRC MF NCT-32

Who operates DCRC MF NCT-32?
DCRC MF NCT-32 is operated by Morsey Oil & Gas Corp., Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 589078.
Where is DCRC MF NCT-32?
DCRC MF NCT-32 is a Texas oil lease in Duval County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 04. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 05536.
Is DCRC MF NCT-32 still producing?
DCRC MF NCT-32 is currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for DCRC MF NCT-32 is August 2026.
How much has DCRC MF NCT-32 produced?
DCRC MF NCT-32 has reported 39,122 barrels of oil (bbl) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between January 1993 and August 2026, from 6 wellbores.
How much is DCRC MF NCT-32 worth?
The remaining production from DCRC MF NCT-32 is estimated to be worth about $169K in total as of 27 August 2026, within a range of $93K to $245K. That figure is the whole lease, undivided — not any one owner's share. A royalty interest in DCRC MF NCT-32 is a fraction of it. The estimate fits an Arps decline curve to the production DCRC MF NCT-32 has already reported, prices the remaining production at the current forward strip, and discounts it at 12% a year. The figure shown for DCRC MF NCT-32 is an estimate of value, not an offer and not an appraisal.
How much income does DCRC MF NCT-32 generate in a year?
DCRC MF NCT-32 is forecast to net about $32K across the whole undivided lease over the twelve months following 27 August 2026, before income tax. A royalty owner in DCRC MF NCT-32 receives a fraction of that, set by the decimal interest printed on their check stub.

Lease record

DCRC MF NCT-32 as filed with the Railroad Commission of Texas
OperatorMorsey Oil & Gas Corp.
FieldPetrox, N. (Frio 1250)
CountyDuval County, Texas
RRC district04
Lease number05536
Wellbores6
Reported production39,122 bbl
First reported
Last reported
Estimated royalty value$169K

Where DCRC MF NCT-32 sits

Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .

Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.