ARMSTRONG, CHARLES M.
ARMSTRONG, CHARLES M. is a Texas oil lease in Kenedy County, Railroad Commission district 04, operated by Exxon Corp. It has 2 wellbores on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from January 1993 to November 2004, totalling 24 barrels. The lease is not currently producing.
Key facts about ARMSTRONG, CHARLES M.
- Who operates ARMSTRONG, CHARLES M.?
- ARMSTRONG, CHARLES M. is operated by Exxon Corp., Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 257097.
- Where is ARMSTRONG, CHARLES M.?
- ARMSTRONG, CHARLES M. is a Texas oil lease in Kenedy County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 04. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 10526.
- Is ARMSTRONG, CHARLES M. still producing?
- ARMSTRONG, CHARLES M. is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for ARMSTRONG, CHARLES M. is November 2004.
- How much has ARMSTRONG, CHARLES M. produced?
- ARMSTRONG, CHARLES M. has reported 24 barrels of oil (bbl) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between January 1993 and November 2004, from 2 wellbores.
Lease record
| Operator | Exxon Corp. |
|---|---|
| Field | Candelaria (7740) |
| County | Kenedy County, Texas |
| RRC district | 04 |
| Lease number | 10526 |
| Wellbores | 2 |
| Reported production | 24 bbl |
| First reported | |
| Last reported |
Where ARMSTRONG, CHARLES M. sits
Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .
Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.