EAST FLOUR BLUFF STATE D
EAST FLOUR BLUFF STATE D is a Texas oil lease in Nueces County, Railroad Commission district 04, operated by Pittencrieff America, Inc. It has 2 wellbores on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from August 1994 to September 1998, totalling 44,012 barrels. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was January 1995, at 3,031 barrels.
Key facts about EAST FLOUR BLUFF STATE D
- Who operates EAST FLOUR BLUFF STATE D?
- EAST FLOUR BLUFF STATE D is operated by Pittencrieff America, Inc., Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 666100.
- Where is EAST FLOUR BLUFF STATE D?
- EAST FLOUR BLUFF STATE D is a Texas oil lease in Nueces County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 04. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 12374.
- Is EAST FLOUR BLUFF STATE D still producing?
- EAST FLOUR BLUFF STATE D is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for EAST FLOUR BLUFF STATE D is September 1998.
- How much has EAST FLOUR BLUFF STATE D produced?
- EAST FLOUR BLUFF STATE D has reported 44,012 barrels of oil (bbl) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between August 1994 and September 1998, from 2 wellbores.
Lease record
| Operator | Pittencrieff America, Inc. |
|---|---|
| Field | Flour Bluff, East (2690) |
| County | Nueces County, Texas |
| RRC district | 04 |
| Lease number | 12374 |
| Wellbores | 2 |
| Reported production | 44,012 bbl |
| First reported | |
| Last reported |
Where EAST FLOUR BLUFF STATE D sits
Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .
Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.