VALDERAS GAS UNIT
VALDERAS GAS UNIT is a Texas oil lease in Hidalgo County, Railroad Commission district 04, operated by Dewbre Petroleum Corporation. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from June 2005 to April 2019, totalling 27,026 barrels. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was May 2009, at 40 barrels.
Key facts about VALDERAS GAS UNIT
- Who operates VALDERAS GAS UNIT?
- VALDERAS GAS UNIT is operated by Dewbre Petroleum Corporation, Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 216748.
- Where is VALDERAS GAS UNIT?
- VALDERAS GAS UNIT is a Texas oil lease in Hidalgo County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 04. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 13327.
- Is VALDERAS GAS UNIT still producing?
- VALDERAS GAS UNIT is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for VALDERAS GAS UNIT is April 2019.
- How much has VALDERAS GAS UNIT produced?
- VALDERAS GAS UNIT has reported 27,026 barrels of oil (bbl) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between June 2005 and April 2019, from 1 wellbore.
Lease record
| Operator | Dewbre Petroleum Corporation |
|---|---|
| Field | Mercedes (11000) |
| County | Hidalgo County, Texas |
| RRC district | 04 |
| Lease number | 13327 |
| Wellbores | 1 |
| Reported production | 27,026 bbl |
| First reported | |
| Last reported |
Where VALDERAS GAS UNIT sits
Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .
Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.