MOBIL COOK

MOBIL COOK is a Texas oil lease in Upton County, Railroad Commission district 7C, operated by Oryx Energy Company. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from January 1993 to April 2000, totalling 7,201 barrels. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was July 1996, at 454 barrels.

Key facts about MOBIL COOK

Who operates MOBIL COOK?
MOBIL COOK is operated by Oryx Energy Company, Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 627127.
Where is MOBIL COOK?
MOBIL COOK is a Texas oil lease in Upton County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 7C. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 13323.
Is MOBIL COOK still producing?
MOBIL COOK is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for MOBIL COOK is April 2000.
How much has MOBIL COOK produced?
MOBIL COOK has reported 7,201 barrels of oil (bbl) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between January 1993 and April 2000, from 1 wellbore.

Lease record

MOBIL COOK as filed with the Railroad Commission of Texas
OperatorOryx Energy Company
FieldHeluma (Penn.)
CountyUpton County, Texas
RRC district7C
Lease number13323
Wellbores1
Reported production7,201 bbl
First reported
Last reported

Where MOBIL COOK sits

Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .

Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.