RICKER, RUPERT P., -FB-
RICKER, RUPERT P., -FB- is a Texas oil lease in Reagan County, Railroad Commission district 7C, operated by BHP Petroleum (Americas) Inc. It has 2 wellbores on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from November 1995 to August 2026, totalling 28,477 barrels. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was January 2017, at 31 barrels.
Key facts about RICKER, RUPERT P., -FB-
- Who operates RICKER, RUPERT P., -FB-?
- RICKER, RUPERT P., -FB- is operated by BHP Petroleum (Americas) Inc., Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 068610.
- Where is RICKER, RUPERT P., -FB-?
- RICKER, RUPERT P., -FB- is a Texas oil lease in Reagan County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 7C. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 13936.
- Is RICKER, RUPERT P., -FB- still producing?
- RICKER, RUPERT P., -FB- is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for RICKER, RUPERT P., -FB- is August 2026.
- How much has RICKER, RUPERT P., -FB- produced?
- RICKER, RUPERT P., -FB- has reported 28,477 barrels of oil (bbl) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between November 1995 and August 2026, from 2 wellbores.
Lease record
| Operator | BHP Petroleum (Americas) Inc. |
|---|---|
| Field | Spraberry (Trend Area) |
| County | Reagan County, Texas |
| RRC district | 7C |
| Lease number | 13936 |
| Wellbores | 2 |
| Reported production | 28,477 bbl |
| First reported | |
| Last reported |
Where RICKER, RUPERT P., -FB- sits
Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .
Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.