BALLEW 106
BALLEW 106 is a Texas oil lease in Schleicher County, Railroad Commission district 7C, operated by Unit Petroleum Company. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from February 2001 to August 2026, totalling 5,887 barrels. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was July 2020, at 58 barrels.
Key facts about BALLEW 106
- Who operates BALLEW 106?
- BALLEW 106 is operated by Unit Petroleum Company, Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 877099.
- Where is BALLEW 106?
- BALLEW 106 is a Texas oil lease in Schleicher County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 7C. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 15105.
- Is BALLEW 106 still producing?
- BALLEW 106 is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for BALLEW 106 is August 2026.
- How much has BALLEW 106 produced?
- BALLEW 106 has reported 5,887 barrels of oil (bbl) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between February 2001 and August 2026, from 1 wellbore.
Lease record
| Operator | Unit Petroleum Company |
|---|---|
| Field | Seneca (Wolfcamp) |
| County | Schleicher County, Texas |
| RRC district | 7C |
| Lease number | 15105 |
| Wellbores | 1 |
| Reported production | 5,887 bbl |
| First reported | |
| Last reported |
Where BALLEW 106 sits
Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .
Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.