HICKMAN 206-223 ALLOC A3

HICKMAN 206-223 ALLOC A3 is a Texas oil lease in Reagan County, Railroad Commission district 7C, operated by Sable Permian Resources Land,LLC. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from March 2018 to May 2020, totalling 62,588 barrels. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was August 2018, at 12,426 barrels.

Key facts about HICKMAN 206-223 ALLOC A3

Who operates HICKMAN 206-223 ALLOC A3?
HICKMAN 206-223 ALLOC A3 is operated by Sable Permian Resources Land,LLC, Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 742252.
Where is HICKMAN 206-223 ALLOC A3?
HICKMAN 206-223 ALLOC A3 is a Texas oil lease in Reagan County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 7C. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 19886.
Is HICKMAN 206-223 ALLOC A3 still producing?
HICKMAN 206-223 ALLOC A3 is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for HICKMAN 206-223 ALLOC A3 is May 2020.
How much has HICKMAN 206-223 ALLOC A3 produced?
HICKMAN 206-223 ALLOC A3 has reported 62,588 barrels of oil (bbl) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between March 2018 and May 2020, from 1 wellbore.

Lease record

HICKMAN 206-223 ALLOC A3 as filed with the Railroad Commission of Texas
OperatorSable Permian Resources Land,LLC
FieldLin (Wolfcamp)
CountyReagan County, Texas
RRC district7C
Lease number19886
Wellbores1
Reported production62,588 bbl
First reported
Last reported

Where HICKMAN 206-223 ALLOC A3 sits

Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .

Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.