HENDRICK, IDA, T-88-Q

HENDRICK, IDA, T-88-Q is a Texas oil lease in Winkler County, Railroad Commission district 08, operated by MW Petroleum Corporation. It has 2 wellbores on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from January 1993 to August 2026, totalling 63,549 barrels. The lease is shut in. Over the last twelve months on file it averaged 5 barrels a month, about 2 per wellbore. Its strongest month on the record we hold was December 2016, at 233 barrels.

Key facts about HENDRICK, IDA, T-88-Q

Who operates HENDRICK, IDA, T-88-Q?
HENDRICK, IDA, T-88-Q is operated by MW Petroleum Corporation, Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 597371.
Where is HENDRICK, IDA, T-88-Q?
HENDRICK, IDA, T-88-Q is a Texas oil lease in Winkler County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 08. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 10736.
Is HENDRICK, IDA, T-88-Q still producing?
HENDRICK, IDA, T-88-Q is shut in. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for HENDRICK, IDA, T-88-Q is August 2026.
How much has HENDRICK, IDA, T-88-Q produced?
HENDRICK, IDA, T-88-Q has reported 63,549 barrels of oil (bbl) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between January 1993 and August 2026, from 2 wellbores.

Lease record

HENDRICK, IDA, T-88-Q as filed with the Railroad Commission of Texas
OperatorMW Petroleum Corporation
FieldKermit
CountyWinkler County, Texas
RRC district08
Lease number10736
Wellbores2
Reported production63,549 bbl
First reported
Last reported

Where HENDRICK, IDA, T-88-Q sits

Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .

Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.