PHELAN-HESTER

PHELAN-HESTER is a Texas oil lease in Martin County, Railroad Commission district 08, operated by Headline Resources, Inc. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from January 1993 to December 2013, totalling 12,344 barrels. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was February 2004, at 82 barrels.

Key facts about PHELAN-HESTER

Who operates PHELAN-HESTER?
PHELAN-HESTER is operated by Headline Resources, Inc., Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 370080.
Where is PHELAN-HESTER?
PHELAN-HESTER is a Texas oil lease in Martin County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 08. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 22854.
Is PHELAN-HESTER still producing?
PHELAN-HESTER is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for PHELAN-HESTER is December 2013.
How much has PHELAN-HESTER produced?
PHELAN-HESTER has reported 12,344 barrels of oil (bbl) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between January 1993 and December 2013, from 1 wellbore.

Lease record

PHELAN-HESTER as filed with the Railroad Commission of Texas
OperatorHeadline Resources, Inc.
FieldSpraberry (Trend Area)
CountyMartin County, Texas
RRC district08
Lease number22854
Wellbores1
Reported production12,344 bbl
First reported
Last reported

Where PHELAN-HESTER sits

Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .

Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.