CARPENTER ESTATE

CARPENTER ESTATE is a Texas oil lease in Howard County, Railroad Commission district 08, operated by Vista Petroleum Corp. It has 2 wellbores on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from January 1993 to August 2026, totalling 9,084 barrels. The lease is not currently producing.

Key facts about CARPENTER ESTATE

Who operates CARPENTER ESTATE?
CARPENTER ESTATE is operated by Vista Petroleum Corp, Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 886254.
Where is CARPENTER ESTATE?
CARPENTER ESTATE is a Texas oil lease in Howard County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 08. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 25991.
Is CARPENTER ESTATE still producing?
CARPENTER ESTATE is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for CARPENTER ESTATE is August 2026.
How much has CARPENTER ESTATE produced?
CARPENTER ESTATE has reported 9,084 barrels of oil (bbl) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between January 1993 and August 2026, from 2 wellbores.

Lease record

CARPENTER ESTATE as filed with the Railroad Commission of Texas
OperatorVista Petroleum Corp
FieldSara-Mag (Canyon Lower)
CountyHoward County, Texas
RRC district08
Lease number25991
Wellbores2
Reported production9,084 bbl
First reported
Last reported

Where CARPENTER ESTATE sits

Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .

Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.