UNIVERSITY 20

UNIVERSITY 20 is a Texas oil lease in Winkler County, Railroad Commission district 08, operated by Shell Western E&P. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from October 2016 to August 2017, totalling 35,730 barrels. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was March 2017, at 12,793 barrels.

Key facts about UNIVERSITY 20

Who operates UNIVERSITY 20?
UNIVERSITY 20 is operated by Shell Western E&P, Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 774719.
Where is UNIVERSITY 20?
UNIVERSITY 20 is a Texas oil lease in Winkler County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 08. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 48296.
Is UNIVERSITY 20 still producing?
UNIVERSITY 20 is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for UNIVERSITY 20 is August 2017.
How much has UNIVERSITY 20 produced?
UNIVERSITY 20 has reported 35,730 barrels of oil (bbl) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between October 2016 and August 2017, from 1 wellbore.

Lease record

UNIVERSITY 20 as filed with the Railroad Commission of Texas
OperatorShell Western E&P
FieldPhantom (Wolfcamp)
CountyWinkler County, Texas
RRC district08
Lease number48296
Wellbores1
Reported production35,730 bbl
First reported
Last reported

Where UNIVERSITY 20 sits

Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .

Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.