KING GEORGE SA 1
KING GEORGE SA 1 is a Texas oil lease in Ward County, Railroad Commission district 08, operated by Bosque Texas Oil LLC. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from May 2021 to December 2022, totalling 37,033 barrels. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was January 2022, at 37,033 barrels.
Key facts about KING GEORGE SA 1
- Who operates KING GEORGE SA 1?
- KING GEORGE SA 1 is operated by Bosque Texas Oil LLC, Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 083288.
- Where is KING GEORGE SA 1?
- KING GEORGE SA 1 is a Texas oil lease in Ward County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 08. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 57061.
- Is KING GEORGE SA 1 still producing?
- KING GEORGE SA 1 is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for KING GEORGE SA 1 is December 2022.
- How much has KING GEORGE SA 1 produced?
- KING GEORGE SA 1 has reported 37,033 barrels of oil (bbl) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between May 2021 and December 2022, from 1 wellbore.
Lease record
| Operator | Bosque Texas Oil LLC |
|---|---|
| Field | Wildcat |
| County | Ward County, Texas |
| RRC district | 08 |
| Lease number | 57061 |
| Wellbores | 1 |
| Reported production | 37,033 bbl |
| First reported | |
| Last reported |
Where KING GEORGE SA 1 sits
Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .
Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.