DONALD L. HUTT FEE 10O
DONALD L. HUTT FEE 10O is a Texas oil lease in Midland County, Railroad Commission district 08, operated by Pioneer Natural Res. USA, Inc. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from April 2023 to August 2026, totalling 247,261 barrels. The lease is currently producing. Fitting a decline curve to that history and pricing the remaining production at today's forward curve values the whole lease — a 100% undivided interest — at about $4.1M, with roughly $1.3M expected over the next twelve months. An individual royalty owner receives their own decimal interest times that figure. Over the last twelve months on file it averaged 2,466 barrels a month. Its strongest month on the record we hold was August 2023, at 27,630 barrels. In our own backtest, leases producing at this rate are forecast to within about 17% of what they went on to produce, and that measured error is the range shown on the page rather than a confidence of our own devising.
Key facts about DONALD L. HUTT FEE 10O
- Who operates DONALD L. HUTT FEE 10O?
- DONALD L. HUTT FEE 10O is operated by Pioneer Natural Res. USA, Inc., Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 665748.
- Where is DONALD L. HUTT FEE 10O?
- DONALD L. HUTT FEE 10O is a Texas oil lease in Midland County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 08. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 59492.
- Is DONALD L. HUTT FEE 10O still producing?
- DONALD L. HUTT FEE 10O is currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for DONALD L. HUTT FEE 10O is August 2026.
- How much has DONALD L. HUTT FEE 10O produced?
- DONALD L. HUTT FEE 10O has reported 247,261 barrels of oil (bbl) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between April 2023 and August 2026, from 1 wellbore.
- How much is DONALD L. HUTT FEE 10O worth?
- The remaining production from DONALD L. HUTT FEE 10O is estimated to be worth about $4.1M in total as of 27 August 2026, within a range of $3.4M to $4.8M. That figure is the whole lease, undivided — not any one owner's share. A royalty interest in DONALD L. HUTT FEE 10O is a fraction of it. The estimate fits an Arps decline curve to the production DONALD L. HUTT FEE 10O has already reported, prices the remaining production at the current forward strip, and discounts it at 12% a year. The figure shown for DONALD L. HUTT FEE 10O is an estimate of value, not an offer and not an appraisal.
- How much income does DONALD L. HUTT FEE 10O generate in a year?
- DONALD L. HUTT FEE 10O is forecast to net about $1.3M across the whole undivided lease over the twelve months following 27 August 2026, before income tax. A royalty owner in DONALD L. HUTT FEE 10O receives a fraction of that, set by the decimal interest printed on their check stub.
Lease record
| Operator | Pioneer Natural Res. USA, Inc. |
|---|---|
| Field | Spraberry (Trend Area) |
| County | Midland County, Texas |
| RRC district | 08 |
| Lease number | 59492 |
| Wellbores | 1 |
| Reported production | 247,261 bbl |
| First reported | |
| Last reported | |
| Estimated royalty value | $4.1M |
Where DONALD L. HUTT FEE 10O sits
Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .
Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.