YOUNGBLOOD "17"
YOUNGBLOOD "17" is a Texas oil lease in Dawson County, Railroad Commission district 8A, operated by Midpar L.P. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from January 1993 to October 2012, totalling 37,500 barrels. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was December 2008, at 156 barrels.
Key facts about YOUNGBLOOD "17"
- Who operates YOUNGBLOOD "17"?
- YOUNGBLOOD "17" is operated by Midpar L.P., Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 565905.
- Where is YOUNGBLOOD "17"?
- YOUNGBLOOD "17" is a Texas oil lease in Dawson County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 8A. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 65832.
- Is YOUNGBLOOD "17" still producing?
- YOUNGBLOOD "17" is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for YOUNGBLOOD "17" is October 2012.
- How much has YOUNGBLOOD "17" produced?
- YOUNGBLOOD "17" has reported 37,500 barrels of oil (bbl) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between January 1993 and October 2012, from 1 wellbore.
Lease record
| Operator | Midpar L.P. |
|---|---|
| Field | Youngblood (Miss.) |
| County | Dawson County, Texas |
| RRC district | 8A |
| Lease number | 65832 |
| Wellbores | 1 |
| Reported production | 37,500 bbl |
| First reported | |
| Last reported |
Where YOUNGBLOOD "17" sits
Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .
Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.