LISKO-WUCKOWITSCH

LISKO-WUCKOWITSCH is a Texas oil lease in Archer County, Railroad Commission district 09, operated by Slick Investments Inc. It has 3 wellbores on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from January 1993 to April 2011, totalling 7,957 barrels. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was March 2003, at 184 barrels.

Key facts about LISKO-WUCKOWITSCH

Who operates LISKO-WUCKOWITSCH?
LISKO-WUCKOWITSCH is operated by Slick Investments Inc., Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 788425.
Where is LISKO-WUCKOWITSCH?
LISKO-WUCKOWITSCH is a Texas oil lease in Archer County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 09. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 22939.
Is LISKO-WUCKOWITSCH still producing?
LISKO-WUCKOWITSCH is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for LISKO-WUCKOWITSCH is April 2011.
How much has LISKO-WUCKOWITSCH produced?
LISKO-WUCKOWITSCH has reported 7,957 barrels of oil (bbl) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between January 1993 and April 2011, from 3 wellbores.

Lease record

LISKO-WUCKOWITSCH as filed with the Railroad Commission of Texas
OperatorSlick Investments Inc.
FieldArcher County Regular
CountyArcher County, Texas
RRC district09
Lease number22939
Wellbores3
Reported production7,957 bbl
First reported
Last reported

Where LISKO-WUCKOWITSCH sits

Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .

Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.