FAJITA UNIT
FAJITA UNIT is a Texas oil lease in Atascosa County, Railroad Commission district 01, operated by Langland Oil, Inc. It has 5 wellbores on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from January 1993 to August 2026, totalling 8,524 barrels. The lease is shut in. Over the last twelve months on file it averaged 1 barrels a month. Its strongest month on the record we hold was January 2019, at 46 barrels.
Key facts about FAJITA UNIT
- Who operates FAJITA UNIT?
- FAJITA UNIT is operated by Langland Oil, Inc., Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 485290.
- Where is FAJITA UNIT?
- FAJITA UNIT is a Texas oil lease in Atascosa County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 01. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 10767.
- Is FAJITA UNIT still producing?
- FAJITA UNIT is shut in. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for FAJITA UNIT is August 2026.
- How much has FAJITA UNIT produced?
- FAJITA UNIT has reported 8,524 barrels of oil (bbl) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between January 1993 and August 2026, from 5 wellbores.
Lease record
| Operator | Langland Oil, Inc. |
|---|---|
| Field | Somerset |
| County | Atascosa County, Texas |
| RRC district | 01 |
| Lease number | 10767 |
| Wellbores | 5 |
| Reported production | 8,524 bbl |
| First reported | |
| Last reported |
Where FAJITA UNIT sits
Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .
Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.