HEARD-BOWER A UNIT
HEARD-BOWER A UNIT is a Texas oil lease in Atascosa County, Railroad Commission district 01, operated by Cinco Natural Resources Corp. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from November 2011 to July 2014, totalling 70,794 barrels. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was December 2011, at 10,613 barrels.
Key facts about HEARD-BOWER A UNIT
- Who operates HEARD-BOWER A UNIT?
- HEARD-BOWER A UNIT is operated by Cinco Natural Resources Corp., Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 153474.
- Where is HEARD-BOWER A UNIT?
- HEARD-BOWER A UNIT is a Texas oil lease in Atascosa County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 01. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 15783.
- Is HEARD-BOWER A UNIT still producing?
- HEARD-BOWER A UNIT is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for HEARD-BOWER A UNIT is July 2014.
- How much has HEARD-BOWER A UNIT produced?
- HEARD-BOWER A UNIT has reported 70,794 barrels of oil (bbl) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between November 2011 and July 2014, from 1 wellbore.
Lease record
| Operator | Cinco Natural Resources Corp. |
|---|---|
| Field | Eagleville (Eagle Ford-1) |
| County | Atascosa County, Texas |
| RRC district | 01 |
| Lease number | 15783 |
| Wellbores | 1 |
| Reported production | 70,794 bbl |
| First reported | |
| Last reported |
Where HEARD-BOWER A UNIT sits
Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .
Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.