MCDONALD, MARTIN

MCDONALD, MARTIN is a Texas oil lease in Bastrop County, Railroad Commission district 01, operated by Shefts & Shefts, Inc. It has 4 wellbores on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from January 1993 to August 2026, totalling 1,525 barrels. The lease is not currently producing.

Key facts about MCDONALD, MARTIN

Who operates MCDONALD, MARTIN?
MCDONALD, MARTIN is operated by Shefts & Shefts, Inc., Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 773400.
Where is MCDONALD, MARTIN?
MCDONALD, MARTIN is a Texas oil lease in Bastrop County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 01. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 01173.
Is MCDONALD, MARTIN still producing?
MCDONALD, MARTIN is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for MCDONALD, MARTIN is August 2026.
How much has MCDONALD, MARTIN produced?
MCDONALD, MARTIN has reported 1,525 barrels of oil (bbl) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between January 1993 and August 2026, from 4 wellbores.

Lease record

MCDONALD, MARTIN as filed with the Railroad Commission of Texas
OperatorShefts & Shefts, Inc.
FieldMarsha
CountyBastrop County, Texas
RRC district01
Lease number01173
Wellbores4
Reported production1,525 bbl
First reported
Last reported

Where MCDONALD, MARTIN sits

Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .

Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.